BCLPSecCorpGov.com
[…] (iii) the competitive sales of each corporation are less than 4% of the corporation’s total sales.
If you have any questions about these changes and their impact to your business, please reach out to BCLP’s Antitrust & Competition team for further guidance.
[1] Competitive sales means the gross revenues for all products and services sold by one corporation in competition with the other, determined on the basis of annual gross revenues for such products and services in that corporation’s last completed fiscal year. 15 U.S.C. 19 (a)(2)(C).
[2] “Total sales” is defined as the “gross revenues for all products and services sold by one corporation over that corporation’s last completed fiscal year.” Id.
Related Practice Areas
-
Antitrust
-
Securities & Corporate Governance